Teams

To access class activities, homework, announcements and more, go to Schoology.

 Team 7A
Andrea Dwenger
Math
Kelsey Lopez
Social Stuides
Val Moroz
Science
Kathy Pollard
LBS
Laura Rinkenberger
Reading
Katey Rish
Writing

 Team 7B
Kate Culligan
Social Studies
Maureen Kirby
LBS
Katie Linehan
Reading
Pete Ower
Science
Eric Senne
Writing
Dawn Taylor
Math

 Team 7C

Wendy Godsell
LBS

Paul Harper
Science
Michael Huynh
Math & WIN Math

Kelle Leiner
Reading

Jodi Macauley
Writing
Melanie Uteg
Social Studies

Jill Forti
7th Tech Integration
Homeroom

   

 Team 7/8AA
Brian Chapp
Math/Social Studies 
Laura Meyer
Writing/Social Studies
George Nelson
Science/Social Studies
Kathryn Neumann
Reading/Social Studies


 Team 8A
Michele de St. Aubin
Math
Stephanie Deininger
Writing
Hannah Deutsch
LBS
Austin Gregorcy
Science
Michael Larsen
Social Studies
Jenny Rosene
Reading

 Team 8B

Debbie Clark

Science

Cherie Einum
Reading
Michael Papahronis
Writing

Valeriya Slutskaya
LBS


Jonathan Rennels
Social Studies


Jennifer Wood
Math & WIN Math


Erin Schwarz
8th DST
Homeroom

   

 Team 8C
Stephen Boeckman
Writing
Samantha Bork
Science
Sarah Cortesi
Reading
Deborah Kim
LBS
Beth Kalish
Social Studies 
Stephanie Rubinstein
Math

Student Services

Kristie Biederwolf
7th/8th Grade LBS

Heather Brunner
7th/8th LBS
Chelsea Halweg
Psychologist

Hilary Harvey
Social Worker


Amanda Kelly
LBS

Jamie Knuth
LBS

Cathy Marlas
Social Worker

Michelle Mkrdichian
Psychologist

Julie Nesheim
Psychologist

Nicole Peters
LBS

Kim Picton
Speech Language
Pathologist

Elizabeth Pikes
Behavior Management
Specialist

Ally Rappaport
Speech Language
Pathologist

Lisa Raher
LBS - TIP

Laura Resis
LBS


Maggie Sacksteder
LBS


Stephen Spellman
LBS

Stefanos Apostopolous
Adaptive PE

Madlena Dugandzic
ELL

   

Technology, Differentiation, & Library Media Service

Jill Forti
7th Technology Integration Specialist

Cheri Bridge
8th Technology Integration Specialist
Daphna Neirick
Library Information Specialist

Mary Kate Lubawski
7th Differentiation & WIN Writing

Erin Schwarz
8th Differentiation



Cecilia Tate
Technology Support Technician

Juliet Barcham
LC Parapro


World Languages

Amy Frederick
Spanish

Danielle Green
Spanish
Brenda Hsu
Mandarin & WIN

Erin Kaminisky
German

Mary Koenigsknecht
Spanish
Kelly Shoemaker
Latin

Tara Vlasic
French




Physical Education
Josh Andrews
PE
Alicia Retzinger
PE
Kaleen Churchill
PE
Janice Linkowski - Maternity Sub
Danielle Peterman
Health
Matt Malarski
PE


Related Arts

Krystina Andreoli
Music

Melanie Angarone
Visual Arts
Dinah Barthelmess
Drama

Alex Blomarz
Band

Ann Dufek
Band
Elizabeth Hutchinson
Chorus & WIN Writing

Steve Layne
Technology Applications

Paige Lunde
Drawing/ Painting
Elisabeth Owens
Orchestra

Eric Willson
Photography


 

Accelerated/NT Math
Anne Jacobs
Accelerated Math
Jon Lepeska
7th New Trier Math
Aimee Hart
8th New Trier Math








Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.